100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil

$16.70 $20.05

This variant is currently sold out

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Apricot Kernel Oil. Buy Online Australia. 500ml, 1 Litre. Pump bottles available. Sydney . Free shipping over $60.00 Australia wide. Worldwide shipping.
Ingredients: 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca  Part of Plant used: Kernel  Extraction method: Cold-pressed  Country of Origin: Italy*
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil COLD PRESSED   FREE SHIPPING FOR ALL ORDERS OVER $60.00 AUSTRALIA WIDE
DISCOVER SOME OF THE MANY BENEFITS OF APRICOT KERNEL OIL      Apricot Kernel Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin.
Apricot Kernel Oil is used in hair care products to soften the scalp and treat dandruff or dry skin conditions. Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of Apricots.
Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin beautifully soft. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. This oil is refined, therefore it is suitable for use with essential oils as there is only a very light odour which will not interfere with the aromas of your essential oils.
  Apricot kernel oil possesses many therapeutic properties:     ·      Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)  ·      Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically  ·      Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced  ·      Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals
Apricot Kernel Oil. Buy Online Australia. 500ml, 1 Litre. Pump bottles available. Sydney . Free shipping over $60.00 Australia wide. Worldwide shipping.
  It promotes hair growth due to the nutrients in it, especially Vitamin E  ·      It reduces dry scalp problems  ·      It helps to achieve gorgeous shiny hair without any greasiness  ·      When used as a hot oil treatment, it conditions the hair and provides nutrition  ·      It softens the hair, making it more manageable, easily combed, soft and shiny
Apricot Kernel Oil. Buy Online Australia. 500ml, 1 Litre. Pump bottles available. Sydney . Free shipping over $60.00 Australia wide. Worldwide shipping.
APRICOT KERNEL OIL FOR HAIR     Apricot Kernel oil is adored by many people around the world for their hair care. When applied to the hair it helps with detangling. Apricot Kernel Oil provides the following benefits to hair:  ·
  It promotes hair growth due to the nutrients in it, especially Vitamin E  ·      It reduces dry scalp problems  ·      It helps to achieve gorgeous shiny hair without any greasiness  ·      When used as a hot oil treatment, it conditions the hair and provides nutrition  ·      It softens the hair, making it more manageable, easily combed, soft and shiny
APRICOT KERNEL OIL AS AN UNDER EYE CREAM   Apricot Kernel oil can be applied just like almond oil for healing under eye skin. It aids in reducing dark circles, puffiness and helps to strengthen the skin around this area. With regular application of apricot kernel oil, the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles around the eyes can be reduced.
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED     AVAILABLE SIZES:      Please choose the size you wish to order from the menu.     500ml bottle  500ml bottle with pump  1 Litre bottle   1 Litre bottle with pump  2x 1 Litre bottles   2x 1 Litre bottles with pumps
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED     AVAILABLE SIZES:      Please choose the size you wish to order from the menu.     500ml bottle  500ml bottle with pump  1 Litre bottle   1 Litre bottle with pump  2x 1 Litre bottles   2x 1 Litre bottles with pumps
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED     AVAILABLE SIZES:      Please choose the size you wish to order from the menu.     500ml bottle  500ml bottle with pump  1 Litre bottle   1 Litre bottle with pump  2x 1 Litre bottles   2x 1 Litre bottles with pumps
Buy Apricot Kernel oil Australia. Sydney. Cromer, Dee Why, Northern Beaches, North Shore, NSW
Used topically, Apricot Kernel Oil makes a non-greasy, enriching emollient. Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia. Massage. Carrier oil. Skin and hair. Natural. Pump bottles
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia. Massage. Carrier oil. Skin and hair. Natural. Pump bottles
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia. Massage. Carrier oil. Skin and hair. Natural. Pump bottles
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia. Massage. Carrier oil. Skin and hair. Natural. Pump bottles
 Apricot kernel oil possesses many therapeutic properties:     ·      Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)  ·      Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically  ·      Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced
 Apricot kernel oil possesses many therapeutic properties:     ·      Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)  ·      Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically  ·      Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced
My Natural Beauty Australia. Natural hair, health and wellbeing products.
My Natural Beauty Australia. Natural hair, health and wellbeing products.
My Natural Beauty Australia. Natural hair, health and wellbeing products. Carrier oils. Massage oils. Natural beauty products.
My Natural Beauty Australia. Natural hair, health and wellbeing products.
cold pressed Apricot Kernel Oil
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED Buy online Australia
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED
www.mynaturalbeauty.com.au
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED
Apricot Kernel Oil 1 Litre
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil
Ingredients: 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca  Part of Plant used: Kernel  Extraction method: Cold-pressed
Bulk Apricot Kernel Oil Australia
2 litres Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin
Apricot Kernel Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of Apricots. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin beautifully soft. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. This oil is refined, therefore it is suitable for use with essential oils as there is only a very light odour which will not interfere with the aromas of your essential oils.
Apricot Kernel Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin
Apricot Kernel Oil is used in hair care products to soften the scalp and treat dandruff or dry skin conditions.
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of Apricots. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin beautifully soft. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. This oil is refined, therefore it is suitable for use with essential oils as there is only a very light odour which will not interfere with the aromas of your essential oils.
 Apricot kernel oil possesses many therapeutic properties
      Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)  ·      Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically  ·      Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced  ·      Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals
      Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)  ·      Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically  ·      Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced  ·      Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals

100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil

COLD PRESSED & REFINED


 

MY NATURAL BEAUTY  •  APRICOT KERNEL OIL

 

INGREDIENTS: 100% Apricot Kernel Oil

 

BOTANICAL NAME: Prunus armeniaca

 

100% Pure Cold-Pressed Apricot Kernel Oil

 

Cold pressed, unscented and with no added ingredients. Produced without heat or additives to ensure the optimum concentration and retention of the natural nutrients and benefits. Deeply nourishing and a rich source of Vitamin A and essential fatty acids. Softens fine lines, moisturises dry hair and promotes soft, healthy and radiant hair and skin.

 

AVAILABLE SIZES: 

 

Please choose the size you wish to order from the menu.

 

500ml bottle

500ml bottle with pump

1 Litre bottle 

1 Litre bottle with pump

2x 1 Litre bottles

2x 1 Litre bottles with pumps

 

 

Ingredients: 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil

Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca

Part of Plant used: Kernel

Extraction method: Cold-pressed

Country of Origin: Italy*

 

*Country of origin may vary between batches

 

This product cosmetic, external use only. If you are after Food Grade Apricot Kernel Oil please  click here to check out our Food Grade option.


 

DISCOVER SOME OF THE MANY BENEFITS OF APRICOT KERNEL OIL

 

 Apricot Kernel Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin. Apricot Kernel Oil is used in hair care products to soften the scalp and treat dandruff or dry skin conditions. Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of Apricots. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin beautifully soft. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. This oil is refined, therefore it is suitable for use with essential oils as there is only a very light odour which will not interfere with the aromas of your essential oils.

 

 Apricot kernel oil possesses many therapeutic properties:

 

  • Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)
  • Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically
  • Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced
  • Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals

 

 

APRICOT KERNEL OIL FOR SKIN

 

Apricot kernel oil excellent for people with sensitive skin. It is non-irritant and very soothing for the skin. It is light and quickly makes the skin soft and smooth. Apricot oil penetrates deep into the skin. It is easy to apply on the skin as it quickly spreads on the skin. It soothes irritated skin. A massage with apricot kernel oil is good for dry, parched skin. One can use it after a shower to seal the moisture into the skin. Since it is light, it does not feel too oily. Once it is absorbed into skin, it provides moisturisation for a long time.

 

Apricot kernel oil is one of the best carrier oils for massage. It penetrates beautifully into the skin and also improves the delivery of essential oils and other herbal agents. This oil is also good for infusing with herbs and absorbing their essence. It can be utilised for various kinds of massage that require an oil.

 

APRICOT KERNEL OIL FOR HAIR

 

Apricot Kernel oil is adored by many people around the world for their hair care. When applied to the hair it helps with detangling. Apricot Kernel Oil provides the following benefits to hair:

 

  • It promotes hair growth due to the nutrients in it, especially Vitamin E
  • It reduces dry scalp problems
  • It helps to achieve gorgeous shiny hair without any greasiness
  • When used as a hot oil treatment, it conditions the hair and provides nutrition
  • It softens the hair, making it more manageable, easily combed, soft and shiny

 

 

APRICOT KERNEL OIL AS AN UNDER EYE CREAM

 


Apricot Kernel oil can be applied just like almond oil for healing under eye skin. It aids in reducing dark circles, puffiness and helps to strengthen the skin around this area. With regular application of apricot kernel oil, the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles around the eyes can be reduced.

  

Suggested Use

 

Can be used as a deeply nourishing natural face and body  moisturiser. Apply a few drops  to the desired area and massage. For hair, rub a couple of drops into your hands and work into the hair strands. For a healthy scalp and to promote healthy hair growth, regularly massage the oil into the scalp. Leave overnight. Read below for more great uses for this amazing gift from nature.

 

More great uses and tips and tricks for using Apricot Kernel Oil

 


Hair Care

 

 The oil has the ability to strengthen the hair and reduce hair loss. The rejuvenating quality of vitamin E may help to boost the health of the hair follicles and improve the health and volume of your hair.  Apricot Kernel Oil can improve scalp health. A healthy scalp can contribute to healthy hair growth. Apricot Kernel Oil can be used to treat dandruff by deeply moisturising and removing dead skin cells on the scalp.

 

Tips for use- Hair Care

  

  • Replace your hair conditioner with a small amount of apricot oil.
  • Massage into the scalp to treat a flaky scalp, dandruff and improve hair growth and reduce hair fall.
  • Use as a hot oil hair treatment.
  • Use for styling frizzy and flyaway . This oil can hair keep the hair in place and impart a glorious shine.
  • Use the oil as a massage oil for your scalp to improve circulation.
  • Apply to dry or damaged hair to strengthen and nourish weak ends.
  • Prepoo- Use prior to shampooing your hair as a “prepoo” treatment. Massage into the scalp and apply to the strands of the hair. Leave for an hour and wash it off with shampoo.

  

Beard

 

Apricot Kernel Oil can:

 

  • Increase beard growth
  • Keeps your beard healthy
  • Nourishes the skin under the beard. Apricot Kernel Oil is known for its ability to soothe inflamed skin, prevent beard itch and condition the beard hair
  • Reduces itching and dryness

  

Tips for use: Beard Care:

  

  • Gently massage skin under the beard in a circular motion
  • Use Apricot Kernel oil in your beard daily for best results
  • Use the oil to style the beard
  • The best time to use is after you have washed your beard and your skin is fresh.

 

Skincare

  

Apricot Kernel Oil may prevent premature aging. The regular use of this amazing oil can help you to glow and look your youthful best. The antioxidant potential of Vitamin E, essential fatty acids , and other nutrients in Apricot Kernel oil can help to neutralises free radicals in order to prevent skin elasticity loss, wrinkles, and age spots.

 

 

Tips for use- Skincare

 

  • Deep Cleanser- Apricot Kernel oil is light in texture, and can easily penetrate deep into the skin, softening and dislodging the dirt and debris accumulated in the pores and hair follicles. This can prevent blackheads and acne. The Vitamin A in the oil may help to reduce acne flare-ups. Oil cleansing can also be very effective for removing make-up. Can be used to remove stubborn eye makeup such as waterproof mascara.
  • Aromatherapy- Apricot Kernel oil is perfect mixing with essential oils for aromatherapy as it is lightweight, has a neutral scent, and is easily absorbed by the skin.
  • Apply mixture couple of drops of apricot oil and an equal quantity of lemon juice in a teaspoon of honey on tan affected area and see a visible difference after a few applications.
  • Apply few drops in wrinkle-prone areas before going to bed
  • Use to massage under the eyes to reduce dark circles
  • Use to prevent and improve stretch marks
  • Apply to extra-dry spots to act as a deep moisturiser
  • Perfect for after bath application
  • Use to remove dead skin cells. A great Oil to use to create DIY exfoliants and other natural skincare and haircare recipes.
  • A great massage oil

 

Lip care:

  

  • Apricot Kernel Oil can treat chapped lips
  • Can relieve dry and sore lips
  • The oils vitamin rich content enables it to soften the lips
  • Imparts a natural pink colour to the lips

 

 

Tips for use- Lip care

  

  • Apply to lips at night for improved natural colour to lips the next morning
  • Apply in place of lip balm

  

STORAGE:

Store in a cool, dry place below 30°C and out of direct sunlight.

  

CAUTION:  Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Do not ingest. A small skin patch test is advised prior to use. Wait 24hrs to ensure no redness, irritation or discomfort occurs. Discontinue use if any irritations occur. Consult with your healthcare professional if you have any allergies, medical conditions, reactions or concerns. For guidance performing a skin patch test, please click here.

 

 

Any statements made on this page are for general information only and have not been evaluated by the Therapeutic Goods Administration (TGA) and  Food and Drug

 

 This Apricot Kernel Oil is for external use only.

 

 Label design and pouch/ bottle colours/styles may occasionally vary. Pump colours may also vary.

 

 

Apricot Kernel Oil. Buy Online Australia. 500ml, 1 Litre. Pump bottles available. Sydney . Free shipping over $60.00 Australia wide. Worldwide shipping.
Ingredients: 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca  Part of Plant used: Kernel  Extraction method: Cold-pressed  Country of Origin: Italy*
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil COLD PRESSED   FREE SHIPPING FOR ALL ORDERS OVER $60.00 AUSTRALIA WIDE
DISCOVER SOME OF THE MANY BENEFITS OF APRICOT KERNEL OIL      Apricot Kernel Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin.
Apricot Kernel Oil is used in hair care products to soften the scalp and treat dandruff or dry skin conditions. Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of Apricots.
Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin beautifully soft. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. This oil is refined, therefore it is suitable for use with essential oils as there is only a very light odour which will not interfere with the aromas of your essential oils.
  Apricot kernel oil possesses many therapeutic properties:     ·      Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)  ·      Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically  ·      Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced  ·      Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals
Apricot Kernel Oil. Buy Online Australia. 500ml, 1 Litre. Pump bottles available. Sydney . Free shipping over $60.00 Australia wide. Worldwide shipping.
  It promotes hair growth due to the nutrients in it, especially Vitamin E  ·      It reduces dry scalp problems  ·      It helps to achieve gorgeous shiny hair without any greasiness  ·      When used as a hot oil treatment, it conditions the hair and provides nutrition  ·      It softens the hair, making it more manageable, easily combed, soft and shiny
Apricot Kernel Oil. Buy Online Australia. 500ml, 1 Litre. Pump bottles available. Sydney . Free shipping over $60.00 Australia wide. Worldwide shipping.
APRICOT KERNEL OIL FOR HAIR     Apricot Kernel oil is adored by many people around the world for their hair care. When applied to the hair it helps with detangling. Apricot Kernel Oil provides the following benefits to hair:  ·
  It promotes hair growth due to the nutrients in it, especially Vitamin E  ·      It reduces dry scalp problems  ·      It helps to achieve gorgeous shiny hair without any greasiness  ·      When used as a hot oil treatment, it conditions the hair and provides nutrition  ·      It softens the hair, making it more manageable, easily combed, soft and shiny
APRICOT KERNEL OIL AS AN UNDER EYE CREAM   Apricot Kernel oil can be applied just like almond oil for healing under eye skin. It aids in reducing dark circles, puffiness and helps to strengthen the skin around this area. With regular application of apricot kernel oil, the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles around the eyes can be reduced.
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED     AVAILABLE SIZES:      Please choose the size you wish to order from the menu.     500ml bottle  500ml bottle with pump  1 Litre bottle   1 Litre bottle with pump  2x 1 Litre bottles   2x 1 Litre bottles with pumps
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED     AVAILABLE SIZES:      Please choose the size you wish to order from the menu.     500ml bottle  500ml bottle with pump  1 Litre bottle   1 Litre bottle with pump  2x 1 Litre bottles   2x 1 Litre bottles with pumps
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED     AVAILABLE SIZES:      Please choose the size you wish to order from the menu.     500ml bottle  500ml bottle with pump  1 Litre bottle   1 Litre bottle with pump  2x 1 Litre bottles   2x 1 Litre bottles with pumps
Buy Apricot Kernel oil Australia. Sydney. Cromer, Dee Why, Northern Beaches, North Shore, NSW
Used topically, Apricot Kernel Oil makes a non-greasy, enriching emollient. Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia. Massage. Carrier oil. Skin and hair. Natural. Pump bottles
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia. Massage. Carrier oil. Skin and hair. Natural. Pump bottles
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia. Massage. Carrier oil. Skin and hair. Natural. Pump bottles
Apricot Kernel Oil for skin and hair. Buy online Australia. Massage. Carrier oil. Skin and hair. Natural. Pump bottles
 Apricot kernel oil possesses many therapeutic properties:     ·      Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)  ·      Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically  ·      Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced
 Apricot kernel oil possesses many therapeutic properties:     ·      Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)  ·      Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically  ·      Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced
My Natural Beauty Australia. Natural hair, health and wellbeing products.
My Natural Beauty Australia. Natural hair, health and wellbeing products.
My Natural Beauty Australia. Natural hair, health and wellbeing products. Carrier oils. Massage oils. Natural beauty products.
My Natural Beauty Australia. Natural hair, health and wellbeing products.
cold pressed Apricot Kernel Oil
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED Buy online Australia
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED
www.mynaturalbeauty.com.au
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  COLD PRESSED
Apricot Kernel Oil 1 Litre
100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil
Ingredients: 100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil  Botanical name: Prunus armeniaca  Part of Plant used: Kernel  Extraction method: Cold-pressed
Bulk Apricot Kernel Oil Australia
2 litres Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin
Apricot Kernel Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of Apricots. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin beautifully soft. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. This oil is refined, therefore it is suitable for use with essential oils as there is only a very light odour which will not interfere with the aromas of your essential oils.
Apricot Kernel Oil offers excellent hydration restoring the hydrolipidic film and a high source of antioxidants for personal care products including lotions and creams, soaps and body wash, hair and skin care products with moisturising abilities to soften and nourish ageing or damaged skin
Apricot Kernel Oil is used in hair care products to soften the scalp and treat dandruff or dry skin conditions.
Apricot kernel oil is obtained from the kernels (seeds) of Apricots. Apricot kernel oil is great for use as a massage oil as it is very light and makes the skin beautifully soft. Apricot kernel oil is quite similar to almond oil and its applications are also similar. This oil is refined, therefore it is suitable for use with essential oils as there is only a very light odour which will not interfere with the aromas of your essential oils.
 Apricot kernel oil possesses many therapeutic properties
      Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)  ·      Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically  ·      Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced  ·      Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals
      Emollient – Apricot Kernel oil is a brilliant emollient (moisturiser)  ·      Anti-Inflammatory – It reduces inflammation when applied topically  ·      Anti-Aging – It provides nutrition and support to the skin so that aging is reduced  ·      Antioxidant – prevents the skin from damage by free radicals