Cocoa Butter Pellets -Certified Organic- 500g or 1KG (2x 500G)
This variant is currently sold out
Cocoa Butter Pellets -Certified Organic
FREE SHIPPING AUSTRALIA WIDE FOR ALL ORDERS OVER $60.00
For an alternative Cocoa Butter option please click here.
100% PURE NATURAL- 500G or 1KG (2x 500g)
Please choose your size option: 1x 500g Jar or 1kg (2x 500G jars)
Packaging: Comes in a tamper proof resealable jar for convenient storage.
Certification: This product is Certified Organic by ACO (Australian Certified Organic) .
Ingredients: 100% Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter (100% Pure Cocoa Butter)
Appearance: Small to Large pellets
Cocoa Butter is the pressed fat from the seeds, also known as Cacao Beans, of the Cocoa/Cacao Tree (Theobroma cacao L.). Packed with antioxidants, essential fatty acids, vitamins E & K, stearic acid, palmitic acid and linoleic acid, Cocoa Butter is an AMAZING addition to DYI any skin product or used as is . Cocoa butter is manufactured by squeezing the oil and fat from cacao seeds. Cocoa Butter is extremely nourishing, healing and moisturising and is suited to many applications including anti-wrinkle creams, soaps, hand creams, lip balms, skin balms, lotions, moisturisers and to reduce the appearance and formation of stretch marks.
Cocoa Butter is fantastic for dry, cracked and damaged skin and has been known to help prevent skin irritations. Cocoa Butter Pellets have strong moisturising abilities to soften and nourish dry, ageing or damaged skin.
Conveniently cast into in pellet form to allow for ease of measurement and melting, My Natural Beauty’s Organic Cocoa Butter has been gently deodorised to remove some colour and odour, leaving pure, yellowish solid quality butter with a slight cocoa odour.
INCI Name: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
Ingredients: Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter
Other Name: Cacao Butter
Country of Origin: Belgium
Appearance: Pale Yellow - Cream Waxy Pellets
Usage: This is an oil soluble ingredient that can be applied directly to the skin in any concentration. It is usually blended with a lower melting point oil to increase the spreadability.
Please note that the pellet size of this product can vary between batches. This product is packaged and intended for cosmetic use. For external use only, not for consumption.