Tamanu Oil - 100% Pure- Cold-Pressed- 200ml (2x 100 ml Bottles)

$54.95 $59.90

This product is currently sold out.

Please fill in the form below if you'd like to be notified when it becomes available.

Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum)- 100ML Tamanu oil is an aromatic thick green oil that has become popular in the skin and hair care industry. Tamanu Oil is often referred to as “Green Gold” and is a centuries-old remedy for a wide range of skin conditions. Ingredients: 100% Pure Cold Pressed unrefined Tamanu Oil Botanical name: Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil
My Natural Beauty Australia. Buy Tamanu Oil Cold-Pressed. Unrefined. Twin pack.. Free shipping over $60 to anywhere in Australia. International shipping.
Tamanu Oil 2x 100ml . On Sale. Sydney Australia.
Used in hair, Tamanu Oil encourages stronger, longer, and healthier hair growth. It addresses hair loss, hydrates the strands, brings out hair's natural sheen, and helps with easier manageability. It also works to soothe inflammation and eliminate fungal infections on the scalp.
Tamanu Oil is known for its remarkable skin healing properties and is widely used by aromatherapists and skin care manufacturers for its vast beneficial properties.
Tamanu Oil 100% Pure (Calophyllum Inophyllum)- 100ML Tamanu oil is an aromatic thick green oil that has become popular in the skin and hair care industry. Tamanu Oil is often referred to as “Green Gold” and is a centuries-old remedy for a wide range of skin conditions.
100% Pure Tamanu Oil- 200ml (2x 100ml). Buy online Australia
Tamanu Oil. 100ml. Twin pack . Buy online Sydney Australia.. Tamanu Oil Sydney Melbourne Brisbane Perth Adelaide Gold Coast – Tweed Heads Newcastle – Maitland Canberra – Queanbeyan, Central Coast, Sunshine Coast. Wollongong, Geelong, Hobart, Townsville, Cairns, Toowoomba, Darwin,
 Tamanu Oil is known to have wondrous wound-healing properties for acne, scarring, eczema and psoriasis. Tamanu Oil is said to be a powerful healer for burns, cuts, eczema, burns, rashes and insect bites. It's also supposed to be very good for healing scars. It can be applied directly to the skin or blended with other carrier oils. This oil is perfect for skin in need of nourishment to promote natural hydration and rejuvenation.
Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum)- 100ML Tamanu oil is an aromatic thick green oil that has become popular in the skin and hair care industry. Tamanu Oil is often referred to as “Green Gold” and is a centuries-old remedy for a wide range of skin conditions. Ingredients: 100% Pure Tamanu Oil  Packaging: A 100ml bottle with pump and lid Botanical name: Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil
Buy Tamanu Oil Canberra, Australian Capital Territory (ACT) , Adelaide, South Australia, Brisbane, Queensland, Darwin, Northern Territory, Gold Coast, Queensland, Hobart, Tasmania, Cairns, Queensland, Perth, Western Australia.

100% Pure Tamanu Oil 

2 x 100ml Bottles

 Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil

 

BUY ONLINE AUSTRALIA. FREE SHIPPING TO ANYWHERE IN AUSTRALIA FOR ALL ORDERS OVER $60. WE ALSO SHIP WORLDWIDE!

 

Tamanu Oil Australia. As a natural remedy, its potent healing properties have been said to assist with the treatment of scars, acne & acne scarring, abrasions, psoriasis, eczema, dermatitis, rosacea, stretch marks, age spots, sunburn, skin rashes, blisters, toenail fungus, and the list goes on

The Ultimate Skin Healing Oil

 

INGREDIENTS: 100% Pure Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil

Cold-Pressed and made with Organic ingredients

 

BOTANICAL NAME:  Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil

 

What is Tamanu Oil?

 

Tamanu oil is an aromatic thick green oil that has become popular in the skin and hair care industry. Tamanu Oil is often referred to as “Green Gold” and is a centuries-old remedy for a wide range of skin conditions. This amazing skin healing oil is used for eczema, psoriasis, burns, blisters, itching (chicken pox), scarring and wrinkles. This traditional skin care treatment has been used for centuries on almost any skin ailment with incredible results. Tamanu Oil is unique and promotes the formation of new skin tissue like no other oil, consequently healing the skin and speeding up the growth of healthy skin. An important beneficial quality of Tamanu Oil is its ability to penetrate all three layers of the skin (epidermis, dermis, and subcutaneous). Because of this special ability, Tamanu oil helps to push your other anti-aging and skincare products into your skin so they may be more effective. To learn more about the amazing benefits of Tamanu Oil, please read the product details below.

 

Tamanu Oil as a natural remedy, its potent healing properties have been said to assist with the treatment of scars, acne & acne scarring, abrasions, psoriasis, eczema, dermatitis, rosacea, stretch marks, age spots, sunburn, skin rashes, blisters, toenail fungus, and the list goes on

My Natural Beauty’s 100% Pure Tamanu Oil is:

 

  • 100% Pure Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil
  • Cold-Pressed
  • Unrefined
  • Made with Organic ingredients
  • No animal testing
  • Non-GMO
  • Chemical Free
  • 100% Natural
  • 100% Pure
  • 100% Vegan

 

Packaging: 100ml PET bottle

 

Aroma: Tamanu Oil has a strong, deep, earthy aroma with a touch of nutty notes. The smell isn't for everyone, however the benefits of Tamanu Oil far outweigh any nose-turning smells it may possess. Many people are fine with this distinct smell , however it is easily masked with beneficial essential oils or by mixing it or layering it with other products (the scent also dissipates quickly).

 

Tamanu Oil Sydney Australia

 

Product details

 

Tamanu Oil is known for its remarkable skin healing properties and is widely used by aromatherapists and skin care manufacturers for its vast beneficial properties. Tamanu Oil is quickly becoming known as nature's most powerful oil for skincare!  Tamanu oil is a green viscous (thick) oil with a strong and distinct odour that could be described as nutty. It has become popular in the skin and hair care industry and is generally regarded as Argan oil or Rosehip oil would be; an expensive oil to put in at lower percentages to complement high end skin and hair care products. It can be used on its own, or mixed into your DIY hair and beauty products.

 

1% or less is recommended in shampoos, washes, creams and cleansers.

1-20% for custom oil blends or balms, it may be overpowering and hard to mask the scent when above 10%.


Tamanu Oil is known to have wondrous wound-healing properties for acne, scarring, eczema and psoriasis. Tamanu Oil is said to be a powerful healer for burns, cuts, eczema, burns, rashes and insect bites. It's also supposed to be very good for healing scars. It can be applied directly to the skin or blended with other carrier oils. This oil is perfect for skin in need of nourishment to promote natural hydration and rejuvenation. Tamanu has a high capacity for absorption into the skin, making it perfect to use as a part of your natural skincare routine. 

Used in hair, Tamanu Oil encourages stronger, longer, and healthier hair growth. It addresses hair loss, hydrates the strands, brings out hair's natural sheen, and helps with easier manageability. It also works to soothe inflammation and eliminate fungal infections on the scalp.

It’s no wonder that Tamanu Oil is believed to be the best oil for skincare! 

 

 

The benefits of Tamanu Oil are endless. Buy unrefined cold-pressed Tamanu Oil Canberra, Australian Capital Territory (ACT) , Adelaide, South Australia, Brisbane, Queensland, Darwin, Northern Territory, Gold Coast, Queensland, Hobart, Tasmania, Cairns, Queensland, Perth, Western Australia.

Benefits of Tamanu Oil

 

Benefits of Tamanu Oil  Tamanu Oil may:  •	Facilitate the growth of new, healthy skin tissue •	Firm the skin and improve elasticity •	Decreases lines and wrinkles •	Stimulate collagen production to promote wound healing •	Prevents and heal acne •	Calm rosacea •	Fade age spots •	Act as an antioxidant •	Reduce inflammation •	Soften and soothe the skin •	Reduce scar tissue •	Fade acne scars and age spots •	Treat inflammatory conditions such as eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis, rashes and more.

 

 

Tamanu Oil may:

 

  • Facilitate the growth of new, healthy skin tissue
  • Firm the skin and improve elasticity
  • Decreases lines and wrinkles
  • Stimulate collagen production to promote wound healing
  • Prevents and heal acne
  • Calm rosacea
  • Fade age spots
  • Act as an antioxidant
  • Reduce inflammation
  • Soften and soothe the skin
  • Reduce scar tissue
  • Fade acne scars and age spots
  • Treat inflammatory conditions such as eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis, rashes and more.
  • Reduce stretch marks
  • Suppress the growth of bacteria and yeast
  • Heal wounds and burns
  • Treat Athletes Foot
  • Sooth insect bites
  • Hydrate and rejuvenate the skin
  • Moisturise the hair and promote hair growth
  • Sooth inflammation and eliminate fungal infections on the skin and scalp
  • And lots more…

 

Please note-The above is a general list. There are many more benefits (too many to list!) and a lot of information available on these benefits, suggested use, suitability etc. We encourage you to further research Tamanu Oil and if it may be beneficial for your concerns or skincare/ haircare goals. Please always talk to your doctor or dermatologist first before using any new product to treat any conditions).

 

The above statements have not been evaluated by the Therapeutics Goods Authority (TGA) and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.

 

Suggested Usage:

 

For external use only.  Shake well before use. Apply 1-2 drops directly to the skin, scalp or hair. 1-2 drops can also be added to lotions, shampoo, conditioner, creams, washes and cleansers.

 

 

For external use only.  Shake well before use. Apply 1-2 drops directly to the skin, scalp or hair. 1-2 drops can also be added to lotions, shampoo, conditioner, creams, washes and cleansers.

More Tips and Tricks for using Tamanu Oil:

 

How to use for skincare:

To soften and nourish your skin, apply to body, face or scalp and gently massage until absorbed. Avoid sensitive areas such as the eyes. For best results, apply Raw Tamanu Oil in the AM and PM, after cleansing or exfoliation. After just one application, your skin looks and feels clear and vibrant—without clogging pores.

 

Tamanu Oil for Healthy Skin

 

How to use for Hair care/ hair loss:


Apply all over your scalp and hair. Massage it in circular motions gently. Leave it for a few hours. Shampoo and condition as usual. Repeat this 1-3 times a week.

You can also apply 1-2 drops throughout the mid lengths to ends and massage a little on the scalp if desired and leave in the hair. This will moisturise your hair and scalp and help to prevent hair loss. It will promote silkier and shinier hair and a healthy scalp.

 

Tamanu Oil for hair growth

 

 

Warnings

 

Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, have a medical condition or allergies, please consult a health professional prior to use. Those with nut allergies should avoid use. Always perform a small patch test for allergic reactions prior to use. Avoid contact with eyes, sensitive areas or open wounds. If irritation occurs discontinue use and seek medical advice.

 

FOR EXTERNAL USE ONLY. DO NOT INGEST.

 

Always remember Tamanu oil is derived from the nut kernel of the Tamanu fruit so patch test on a small patch of skin first if you have not used Tamanu Oil before. Those with nut allergies should avoid using this oil. People allergic to tree nuts should avoid Tamanu oil, since it's derived from a kind of tree nut.

Always seek medical advice before using any new skincare product to treat any condition.

Always read the label and use only as directed. If symptoms persist or any reactions occur, please see your doctor.

 

Storage:  STORE IN A COOL, DRY PLACE OUT OF DIRECT SUNLIGHT.

 

In cold weather, Tamanu Oil may naturally turn semi-solid or separate. However, placing the bottle in a bowl of warm water or in a warmer area will bring it back to its original liquid state. Shake well before use.

 

Disclaimer

 

Content on this page and www.mynaturalbeauty.com.au in general, is for reference purposes and is not intended to substitute for advice given by a medical professional, physician, pharmacist, or other licensed health-care professional. You should not use this information as self-diagnosis or for treating a health problem or disease. Contact your health-care provider immediately if you suspect that you have a medical problem. Information and statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA) or the Australian Therapeutic Goods Administration (TGA) and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition. Natural Beauty Products assumes no liability for side effects, allergies, inaccuracies or misstatements about products. We advise consulting with a medical professional prior to use. Information about this product does not offer any form of medical opinion, diagnosis or treatment and is not a substitute for medical advice from a qualified medical practitioner.  It is not intended to prevent, diagnose, cure or alleviate a disease, ailment, defect or injury. Always ensure you consult your Medical Practitioner prior to using this product to treat any condition. Only use this product in accordance with the directions from your medical practitioner. Do not use if are allergic to any ingredients in this product. We assume no responsibility or liability for claims arising from your use of this product, including any individual allergic reactions and other health consequences. Please ensure consult with your medical practitioner in regards to any interactions any of the ingredients may have with medications you are on, our specific health concerns. As with any dietary, skin or herbal supplement, always discuss use with your medical practitioner in relation to your current medical condition, medications, allergies and general health (including planned pregnancy, surgery etc). Natural Beauty Products takes no responsibility for individual reactions or allergies to this product and we encourage you to test on a small patch of skin such as your inner wrist or inside your elbows or behind your knee and wait 24 hours to ensure you have no reactions before using this product. Should you react, please seek medical advice. Always be your own advocate and test a new skincare product for a reaction before changing your routine, especially if you have sensitive skin. Always research new products to ensure they will suit your individual needs and expectations and feel free to ask questions. Avoid contact with eyes, sensitive areas or open wounds. If irritation occurs discontinue use and seek medical advice. Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Always read the label and use only as directed.

 

ALLERGY WARNING- Always remember Tamanu oil is derived from the nut kernel of the Tamanu fruit so patch test on a small patch of skin first if you have not used Tamanu Oil before. Those with nut allergies should avoid using this oil. Always seek medical advice immediately if irritation or reactions occur. People allergic to tree nuts should avoid Tamanu oil, since it's derived from a kind of tree nut.

  

Healing Oil for skin conditions. Tamanu Oil
Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum)- 100ML Tamanu oil is an aromatic thick green oil that has become popular in the skin and hair care industry. Tamanu Oil is often referred to as “Green Gold” and is a centuries-old remedy for a wide range of skin conditions. Ingredients: 100% Pure Cold Pressed unrefined Tamanu Oil Botanical name: Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil
My Natural Beauty Australia. Buy Tamanu Oil Cold-Pressed. Unrefined. Twin pack.. Free shipping over $60 to anywhere in Australia. International shipping.
Tamanu Oil 2x 100ml . On Sale. Sydney Australia.
Used in hair, Tamanu Oil encourages stronger, longer, and healthier hair growth. It addresses hair loss, hydrates the strands, brings out hair's natural sheen, and helps with easier manageability. It also works to soothe inflammation and eliminate fungal infections on the scalp.
Tamanu Oil is known for its remarkable skin healing properties and is widely used by aromatherapists and skin care manufacturers for its vast beneficial properties.
Tamanu Oil 100% Pure (Calophyllum Inophyllum)- 100ML Tamanu oil is an aromatic thick green oil that has become popular in the skin and hair care industry. Tamanu Oil is often referred to as “Green Gold” and is a centuries-old remedy for a wide range of skin conditions.
100% Pure Tamanu Oil- 200ml (2x 100ml). Buy online Australia
Tamanu Oil. 100ml. Twin pack . Buy online Sydney Australia.. Tamanu Oil Sydney Melbourne Brisbane Perth Adelaide Gold Coast – Tweed Heads Newcastle – Maitland Canberra – Queanbeyan, Central Coast, Sunshine Coast. Wollongong, Geelong, Hobart, Townsville, Cairns, Toowoomba, Darwin,
 Tamanu Oil is known to have wondrous wound-healing properties for acne, scarring, eczema and psoriasis. Tamanu Oil is said to be a powerful healer for burns, cuts, eczema, burns, rashes and insect bites. It's also supposed to be very good for healing scars. It can be applied directly to the skin or blended with other carrier oils. This oil is perfect for skin in need of nourishment to promote natural hydration and rejuvenation.
Tamanu Oil (Calophyllum Inophyllum)- 100ML Tamanu oil is an aromatic thick green oil that has become popular in the skin and hair care industry. Tamanu Oil is often referred to as “Green Gold” and is a centuries-old remedy for a wide range of skin conditions. Ingredients: 100% Pure Tamanu Oil  Packaging: A 100ml bottle with pump and lid Botanical name: Calophyllum Inophyllum (Tamanu) Seed Oil
Buy Tamanu Oil Canberra, Australian Capital Territory (ACT) , Adelaide, South Australia, Brisbane, Queensland, Darwin, Northern Territory, Gold Coast, Queensland, Hobart, Tasmania, Cairns, Queensland, Perth, Western Australia.